Custom image

Committees

Class Teachers & Co-Class teachers
Sl. No Class Name of the Class teacher Name of the Co-Class teacher
1 I Mrs.P.n.Panda PRT Mrs. P.Panda, Music Tr.
2 II Mrs. S.Satpathy, PRT Mrs. P.Panda, Music Tr.
3 III Shri H.H.Sahoo, PRT Mrs. S. Satapathy, PRT
4 IV Smt.M.Jena,PRT Mrs. S. Satapathy, PRT
5 V Mr.S.K.Acharya, PRT Mrs. S. Satapathy, PRT
6 VI Mrs. N. Panda, TGT(Maths) Mrs. M.P.Nayak, TGT(Eng)
7 VII Mr.S.K.mishra,TGT(PHE) Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib
8 VIII Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib Mrs. N. Panda, TGT(Maths)
9 IX Smt.M.P.Nayak Mrs. N.Panda

CCA

Primary

Secondary

1

COORDINATOR

Mrs.S.K.Acharya, PRT

Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT (Eng)

House Masters

Primary

Secondary

1

AASTHA

Mrs.P.N.Panda, PRT

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

BHAKTI

Shri H.H.Sahoo, PRT

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT (PH & E)

SHRADDHA

Ms.Manasi Jena, PRT

Shri U.C.Dash, TGT (Skt)

VISWASH

Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

Mrs.N.Panda, TGT (Maths)

2

Admission

Mr.U.C.Dash, TGT

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

3

Examination

Mrs.N.Panda, TGT

1.Mr.D.R.Samantaray, Lib

2.Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

3.Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

4

Admission

Mr.U.C.Dash, TGT

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

5

Furniture

Mr.H.H.Sahoo, PRT

Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

6

Scouts & Guides

Mrs.P.N.Panda, PRT

All scouters & guideers

7

First Aid

Mr.S.K.Mishra, TGT

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

8

Cleanliness & Sanitation

Mr.D.R.Samantaray

1.Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

2.Miss M.Jena, PRT

9

Vidyalaya Face Lift

Shri H.H.Sahoo, PRT

Mr.S.K.Mishra, TGT

10

Excursion

Mr.U.C.Dash, TGT

1.Mr.D.R.Samantaray,Lib

2.Mrs.S Satapathy, PRT

11

E’ Granthalaya

Mr.D.R.Samantaray, Lib

1.Mr.U.C.Dash, TGT

2.Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT

3.Mr.S.K.Acharya, PRT

12

Discipline

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT

Shri D.R.Samantaray & all the teachers

13

Games & Sports

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT

1.Mr.H.H.Sahoo, PRT

2.Mrs.P.N.Panda, PRT

14

TLM

Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

ShriU.C.Dash, TGT

15

P.A System

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT

Shri Lingaraj Sahoo, S staff

16

Press & Publication of News letter, Vidyalaya Patrika etc.

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

1.Mr.S.K.Mishra, TGT

2.Mr.S.K.Acharya, PRT

17

Time-Table

Mrs.N.Panda, TGT

Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

18

Reception

Mrs.N.Panda,  TGT

1.Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

2.Mrs.P.N.Panda, PRT

19

Purchase

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT

1.Mr.U.C.Dash, TGT

2.Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

3. Mr.D.R.Samantaray, Lib

20

Morning Assembly / House Board

Shri S.K.Mishra, TGT

1.Mr.S.K.Acharya, PRT

2. Mr.D.R.Samantaray, Lib

21

Web designing

Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT

1.Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

22

Computer

Shri D.R.Samantaray, Lib

1.Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT

23

Science Club

Mrs.N.Panda, TGT

1.Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

2Shri H.H.Sahoo, PRT

24

Nature Club

Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT

1.Shri S.K.Acharya, PRT

2.Mrs.P.N.Panda, PRT

3.Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

25

Maths. Club

Mrs.N.Panda, TGT

1.H.H.Sahoo, PRT

2.Mrs.S.Panigrahi, PRT

26

Social Science Club

Mrs.M.P.Nayak, TGT

1.Mrs.S.Satapathy, PRT

2.Shri S.K.Acharya, PRT